ɫӰ

Daniela Anello
Head of School (HOS)
Executive Leadership
Christian Yarberry
Chief Operating Officer
Executive Leadership
Eleni McCabe
Co-Principal, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Academic Leadership
Isabel Borjas
Co-Principal, PK, K, 5th
Academic Leadership
Diana Delgado
Office Manager
Operations Leadership
Morgan Carey
Director of Human Resources, Talent, and Diversity
Operations Leadership
Felix Pitty
Data & Compliance Manager
Operations Leadership
Francis Keller
Senior Manager, Development and Communications
External Affairs
Roxana Aguilera
Executive Assistant
Talent / HR
Jonathan Cruz
Operations Manager, Programs & Special Projects
Administration
Ashley Garcia
Human Resources Coordinator
Administration
Asdrubal Hidalgo Coronado
Community Health & Wellness Manager
Administration
Tatiana Reyes
Hive Extended Day Program Manager
Administration
Olga Garcia
School Nutrition Manager
Administration
Edivel Montero
Facilities Manager
Administration
Giselle Allen
Assistant Principal K-5
Instructional Leadership
Katia Santana
K-5 Spanish Coach and Language Coordinator
Instructional Leadership
Catalina Stirling
PK Instructional Coach and Coordinator
Instructional Leadership
Damian Grantinez
3-5 Bilingual Instructional Specialist
Instructional Leadership
Lindsay Brannan
K-2 English Instructional Specialist
Instructional Leadership
Angela Vizcarra
K-2 Spanish Instructional Specialist
Instructional Leadership
Amy May
Special Education Coach and Coordinator
Student Support Services
Lauren Coonen
SPED Coach and Coordinator
Student Support Services
Palak Sutaria
Occupational Therapist
Student Support Services
Ana Carcamo
Behavior Specialist
Student Support Services
Danielle Hammond
Behavior Specialist
Student Support Services
Ritza Ferrufino
SPED Specialist
Student Support Services
Libby Bivings
PK Sped Coach and Coordinator
Student Support Services
Charley Smith
School Social Worker
Student Support Services
Cynthia Escobar
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Student Support Services
Marshele Little
Registered Behavior Therapist
Student Support Services
Oluwaseyi Aina
Registered Behavior Therapist
BCBA Intern
Pierre Hedji
Health/PE Teacher
Specialist & Interventionist
Danilo Rivera
Dance Teacher
Specialist & Interventionist
Muriel Villalobos Esquivel
Visual Arts Teacher
Specialist & Interventionist
Candice Blount
Bilingual Language Teacher (K-2)
Specialist & Interventionist
Francisco Javier Vanegas Sanchez
Bilingual Language Teacher
Specialist & Interventionist
Che Miller
Culinary and Gardening Educator
Specialist & Interventionist
Rodrigo Villablanca Jara
Spanish Teacher
Specialist & Interventionist
Jay Carnegie
Music Teacher
Specialist & Interventionist
Ricardo Lopez
Senior Technology & Executive Coordinator
Operations
Caroline Meija
Office Coordinator
Front Office
Kaitlyn Hernandez
Receptionist
Front Office
Andrea Sorto
Receptionist
Front Office
Angie Lemus
Receptionist
Front Office
Eusevia Valdez
Senior Coordinator, Food & Wellness
Food & Wellness
Lesly Maldonado Sandoval
Receptionist
Front Office
Ana Guzman
Kitchen Staff Produce Lead
Food & Wellness
Virginia Guzman
Kitchen Staff Lead Cook
Food & Wellness
Mirna Hernandez
Kitchen Staff Logistics Lead
Food & Wellness
Iris Guerra
Kitchen Staff Cook
Food & Wellness
Doris Hernandez
Kitchen Staff Support
Food & Wellness
Johana Estrada
Kitchen Support
Food & Wellness
Lola Bloom
Food & Wellness Consultant
Food & Wellness
Marinella (Nikki) Lumbre
PK3A English SPED Teacher
PK Teacher
Mirna Ayala
PK3A Spanish Teacher
PK Teacher
Desta Wendirade
PK3A ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Beverly Medina-Alarcon
PK3B English Teacher
PK Teacher
Maria Lopez-Cruz
PK 3B Spanish Teacher
PK Teachers
Elvira Ramirez Díaz
PK 3B ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Kelie Darbouze
PK3C English SPED Teacher
PK Teacher
Maria Fernanda Escobar Granobles
PK3C Spanish Teacher
PK Teacher
Roxana Ibarra
PK3C ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Nanci Caballero
PKM A Spanish Teacher
PK Teacher
Joseph Braswell
PKMA English SPED Teacher
PK Teachers
Karla Solorzano
PKM A ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Nicole Massari
PKM B Spanish Teacher
PK Teacher
Kathryn (Katy) Fowler
PKMB English SPED Teacher
PK Teacher
Marcel Mendez
PKM B ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Mirian Cruz
PK 4A Spanish
PK Teacher
Zeinab R. Shafek
PK 4A English Teacher (SPED)
PK Teacher
Leydi Caballero
PK 4A ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Geiler Gustavo Romana-Cuesta
PK 4B Spanish Teacher
PK Teacher
Hong Lien Ly
PK 4B English Teacher (SPED)
PK4 Teacher
Nayla Angola Gonzalez
PK 4B ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Maria Elena Mendez
PK 4C Spanish Teacher
PK Teacher
Norell Sherman
PK 4C English SPED Teacher
PK Teacher
Gloria E. Escobar
PK 4C ECE Teacher
PK Teacher
Mabintou N'Diaye
PK/K Special Education Teacher
PK Teacher
Angel Martinez
Resident Teacher
PK Teacher
Chamia Lessey
K CD English Teacher
Kinder Teacher
Mary Laura Calhoun
K AB English SPED Teacher
Kinder Teacher
Simon Eisenberg
K CD English Teacher
Kinder Teacher
Yenny Chaverra Valoyes
K AB Spanish Teacher
KInder Teacher
Marina Lizarralde Pérez
K AB Spanish Teacher
Kinder Teacher
Cecilia Winter
K CD Spanish SPED Teacher
Kinder Teacher
Ana Alvarez-Mena
K CD Spanish Teacher
Kinder Teacher
Kathy Ticona
K AB English Teacher
KInder Teacher
Azaria Whitaker-Bryant
1AB SPED English Teacher
1st Grade
Maryland Salamanca
1AB Spanish Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Lorena Rosario
1C Spanish Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Mark Ellison
1C SPED English Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Elena Lostoski
1AB English Teacher
1st Grade
Olga 'Marcela' Alba
1AB Spanish Teacher
1st Grade
Imani Baucom
2AB English Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Valentina Salas
2AB Spanish Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Pilar Janssen
2AB Spanish Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Maribel Sanchez-Jefferson
2C Spanish Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Kyla Skrine
Learning Lab SPED Teacher
Lab Teacher
Juwan Bogan
2AB SPED English Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher